Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Prep School Wrestlers With 100 Wins
 1   208   Todd Beckerman       DeMatha                1992-1996
 2.  183   Jason Gabrielson     DeMatha, R. Baptist    1993-1997
 3.  178   Chris Arcuri         Haverford              1990-1994
 4.  173   Willie Harris        DeMatha                1994-1998
 5   166   Chris Hanlon         Calvert Hall           1994-1998
 6.  160   Rob Johns            Calvert Hall           1994-1998
 7.  156   Wes Cummings         DeMatha                1995-1998
 8.  151   Nate Wachter         Germantown Academy     1994-1998
 9.  143   Mike Boettcher       Archbishop Curley      1994-1998
10.  136   Seamus Riley         Monsignor Bonner       1991-1995



135  Mike Corsiglia       Davenport Assumption   '96
130  Jason Leneau         Boys Latin             '98
128: Matt Gravert         Davenport Assumption   '96
127  Jay Ferebee          Westminster, Potomac   '97
127  Anthony Powell       McNamara               '98
126  Kevin Fields         Norfolk Collegiate     '98         
126  Tony Russo           Calvert Hall           '99
125  Jonathan Long        Paul VI                '98
125  Josh Thompson        Cape Henry Collegiate  '99
123  Kevin Czaban         Germantown Academy     '98
123: Tim Matthys          Davenport Assumption   '98
123  Eric Sheffield       Mercersburg Academy    '99
122: Tucker Foote         St. Stephen's          '98
120: Mark Kelley          Cape Henry Collegiate  '98
119: Dwaine Bacon         Bishop McNamara        '97
119: Ted Woodward         Westminster            '98
118: Chris Meister        Archbishop Wood        '98
118: David Merrill        Westminster            '93
117: Patrick Lykins       Mercersburg Academy    '98
117: Mike Schall          Mt. St. Joseph         '98
116: Joe Clarke           Westminster            '99
116: Bobby Fulton         Bishop McNamara        '98
116: Ed Hoffman           Brunswick School       '98
115: Larry Frankenfield   Perkiomen              '94 
113: John Kelley          Cape Henry Collegiate  '99
113: C.E. Smith           Westminster            '92
113: Chase Stock          Potomac School         '97
112: Kyle Chiaverini      Mt. St. Joseph         '98
112: Albert Pendleton     Westminster            '98
110: Tim Ladbush          Mercersburg Academy    '99
110: Ed Serrill           Germantown Academy     '98
109: Mike Viola           Haverford              '96
109: Kyle Woods           DeMatha                '99
108: Nick Klohe           LaSalle                '97
108: Derrell Wright       Western Reserve        '98
107: Keith DiMarino       Haverford              '96
107: Stuart Fleming       Walker School          '96
107: Ryan Ingram          Norfolk Academy        '98
106: Harry Clarke         Westminster            '98
106: Dwight Clasby        Brunswick School       '98
106: Skylar Saar          Good Counsel           '98
106: Daegan Smith         Bullis                 '98
105: Dennis Maguire       Archbishop Wood        '98
104: Zac Bookman          Sidwell Friends        '98
104: Ben Jobgen           Davenport Assumption   '95
104: Bill Matthys         Davenport Assumption   '94
103: Ron Cooper           Mt. St. Joseph         '98
103: Jon Garvin           Davenport Assumption   '99
102: Chad Puchalski       Germantown Academy     '99
100: Mike Byrnes          LaSalle                '98   
100: Joe Hicks            Walker School          '98     



Wrestler's Name:

# of Wins:

High School:

Graduation Year:


Note: To be eligible for this list, a wrestler must have spent at least two years at a private school.


Back to The Prep Page