Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Prep School Wrestlers Wrestling in College

To add to this list, click here.

Class of 1997
Arizona State University         Quinn Foster (Blair Academy, NJ)         
Bloomsburg College               Grant Shanaman (Malvern Prep, PA)
Boston College                   Oritse Uku Benje (Brophy College Prep, AZ)
Cornell University               Conan Leary (Tabor, CT)
Drexel University                Brad Denker (Blair Academy, NJ)
Duke University                  Justin Fishkin (Landon, MD)
Franklin & Marshall University   Jay Ferebee (Westminster, GA)
Franklin & Marshall University   Chuck Lee (Haverford, PA)
Harvard University               Vince Tuohey (Gilman, MD)
Howard University                Milton Yates (Gonzaga, DC)
James Madison University         Billy Phillips (DeMatha, MD)
James Madison University         Josh Webster (Episcopal, VA)
University of Maryland           Jim Foster (Archbishop Spalding, MD)
University of Maryland           John Paoletti (Bullis, MD)
Naval Academy                    Tom Storer (Peddie, NJ)
University of Ohio               Mike Caruso (University, OH)
Swarthomore College              Sam Picard (St. Anselms, DC)
Stanford University              A. Kayvon Bina (Belmont Hill School, MA)
Stanford University              Jonathan Penn (Georgetown Day, DC)
Trinity College                  Riad Defreitas (Sidwell Friends, DC)
Virginia Tech                    Sean Gray (Blair Academy, NJ)
Virginia Tech                    Brian Wilson (Bishop O'Connell, VA)
Williams College                 Ken Ojukwu (Phillips Exeter, NH)

Class of 1996
Air Force Academy                Stuart Fleming (Walker School, GA)
American University              Chris Denker (Blair Academy, NJ)
Brown University                 Nick Almeida (Blair Academy, NJ)
Brown University                 Clay Weisberg (Norfolk Academy, VA) 
Columbia University              Nate Jacklin (Mercersburg Academy, PA)
Harvard University               Francis Volpe (Blair Academy, NJ)
James Madison University         Maakan Taghizadeh (Gilman, MD)
King's College                   Joe Jamison (Archbishop Wood, PA)
Lehigh University                Shawn Mulrooney (Blair Academy, NJ)
Naval Academy                    Jason Ford (Mercersburg Academy, PA)
Naval Academy                    Phillip MacNaughton (Westminster, GA)
University of Nebraska           Todd Beckerman (DeMatha, MD)
University of Nebraska           J.R. Plienis (McDonogh, MD)
University of North Carolina     Josh Cowley (Blair Academy, NJ)
Virginia Military Institute      Gil Decher (Peninsula Catholic, VA)
Virginia Military Institute      Bubba Massie (Fork Union, VA)
Virginia Tech                    Mike Walsh (Paul VI, VA)
West Point                       Sean Baxter (Blair Academy, NJ)
West Point                       Greg Plitt (Gilman, MD)
Western Maryland College         Joe Pitonzo (Mt. St. Joseph, MD)
Williams College                 Matt Gunther (Landon, MD)
Williams College                 Glenn Pritchett (Woodberry Forest, VA)

Class of 1995
Boston College                   Rashied McCreary (St. Benedicts, NJ)
Colgate University               Jason Patterson (Blair Academy, NJ)       
Columbia University              Gino Amasia (Calvert Hall, MD)
Columbia University              Eric Peel (Blair Academy, NJ)
Franklin & Marshall University   Brian Kapp (Calvert Hall, MD)
Franklin & Marshall University   Wes Rudenske (St. Mark's, TX)
Harvard University               Danny DeVivo (Mt. St. Joseph, MD)
George Mason University          Jimmy Leonard (Blair Academy, NJ)
James Madison University         Tom Horne (Blair Academy, NJ)
James Madison University         Arman Taghizadeh (Gilman, MD)
Naval Academy                    Robert Alexander (DeMatha, MD)
Naval Academy                    Jay Hamilton (Blair Academy, NJ)
Seton Hall University            Terrance Eason (St. Benedicts, NJ)
University of Virginia           Martius Harding (McDonogh, MD)
Virginia Tech                    David Inkman (Mt. St. Joseph, MD)
Wagner College                   David Lehman (Blair Academy, NJ)

Class of 1994
Coast Guard Academy              Marty Johns (Blair Academy, NJ)
Franklin & Marshall University   Carlos Cuevas (Blair Academy, NJ)
George Mason University          Greg Falasca (Blair Academy, NJ)
Gettysburg College               James Binall (Belmont Hill School, MA)
University of Maryland           Justin Totten (Blair Academy, NJ)
Naval Academy                    Jason Clendaniel (Mercersburg Academy, PA)
Roger Williams College           Dan Martin (Blair Academy, NJ)
University of Virginia           Adrian Miles (Blair Academy, NJ)
Virginia Military Institute      Travers Clemons (St. Christophers, VA)
Wilkes University                Jermaine Richardson (Blair Academy, NJ)
Williams College                 Marty West (Landon, MD)


If anyone knows the graduating years of any of the following wrestlers, please e-mail them to me.

American University
Noah Booth (Peddie School, NJ)
Jon Speck (Peddie School, NJ)

Boston College
Joe Dwyer (St. Josephs Prep, PA)
Eustace Mita (Malvern Prep, PA)
Mike Odiotti (Loyola, MD)
Bharath Strikrishnan (The Nichols School, NY)

Boston University
Matt Crane (Blair Academy, NJ)

Brown University
Johnson Bell (Blair Academy, NJ)
Keith DiMarino (Haverford, PA)
Andrew Mosblech (Blair Academy, NJ)
Anthony Powell (Blair Academy, NJ)

Clemson University
Dave Packie (Blair Academy, NJ)

Cornell University
Ottie Pendleton (Westminster, GA)

Drexel University
Eric McGrath (Blair Academy, NJ)

Duquesne University
Pete DiCarli (Blair Academy, NJ)

Franklin and Marshall University
Greg Knox (Calvert Hall, MD)

George Mason University
Wayne Davis (Blair Academy, NJ)

Georgia State University
Josh Bryant (Fork Union, VA)

Harvard University
Ethan Goldberg (Friends School, MD)

James Madison University
Kevin Cochrane (Blair Academy, NJ)
Joe Falasca (Blair Academy, NJ)

Johns Hopkins
David Kim (Phillips Exeter, NH)

Lafayette University
Christian Parrot (Blair Academy, NJ)

Lebanon Valley College
Nathan Wade (Blair Academy, NJ)

Lehigh University
Chris Ayres (Blair Academy, NJ)
Scott Carman (Blair Academy, NJ)
Sloan Rather (Episcopal Academy, PA)
Marat Vigdorchik (Blair Academy, NJ)

Moravian College
Jeff Morber (Blair Academy, NJ)

Muhlenburg College
Jason McLean (Blair Academy, NJ)

Naval Academy
Mark Amspacher (Blair Academy, NJ)
Brian Antonelli (Blair Academy, NJ)
Jamie Conrad (Blair Academy, NJ)
Derek Crousore (Blair Academy, NJ)
James Griffin (Blair Academy, NJ)
Adam Tolken (Blair Academy, NJ)
Michael Werner (Blair Academy, NJ)
Grant Whitmer (Phillips Exeter, NH)
Stuart Zurn (Blair Academy, NJ)

New York University
Austin Shaw (Blair Academy, NJ)

Norwich Academy
Ed Gross (Blair Academy, NJ)
Josh Reardon (Phillips Exeter, NH)

Roger Williams College
John Lascala (Blair Academy, NJ)

Seton Hall University
Anthony Ialeggio (Blair Academy, NJ)
Kevin Wilson (Blair Academy, NJ)

Stanford
Kayvon Bina (Belmont Hill School, MA)

SUNY-Binghamton
Ralph Rella (Blair Academy, NJ)

Trenton State University
Anton Atterbury (Blair Academy, NJ)

Trinity University
Tim Barratt (Blair Academy, NJ)
Jacob Paquin (Blair Academy, NJ)

University of Virginia
John McManus (Fork Union, VA)

Virginia Tech
Chris Painter (Blair Academy, NJ)

Wartburg College
Josh Coleman (Blair Academy, NJ)

Washington and Jefferson University
Michael Moscaro (Blair Academy, NJ)

West Point
Ryan McComas (Blair Academy, NJ)
Troy Yegge (Blair Academy, NJ)



Back to The Prep Page


visitors since January 5, 1998