Make your own free website on Tripod.com
Prep Wrestling Programs by State



Connecticut (6)
Avon Old Farm School
Brunswick School
Choate Rosemary Hall
Hamden Hall Country Day
Loomis-Chaffee
Salisbury School

Georgia (18)
Brookstone School
Calvary Baptist 
Darlington 
Greater Atlanta Christian School 
Holy Innocents' Episcopal 
Landmark Christian 
The Lovett School 
Marist 
Pace Academy 
Pacelli Catholic 
Providence Christian Academy 
Riverside Military Academy
St. Pius X 
Savannah Country Day School 
The Walker School 
Wesleyan 
Westminster 
Woodward Academy 

Maryland (25)
Annapolis Area Christian School
Archbishop Curley
Bishop McNamara
Boys Latin
Bullis
Calvert Hall 
DeMatha
Friends Central
Georgetown Prep
Gilman
Good Counsel
John Carroll
Landon
Loyola Blakefield
Maryland School for the Deaf
McDonogh
Mount St. Joseph
Riverdale Baptist
St. Andrew's Episcopal
St. James
St. Mary's
St. Mary's-Ryken
St. Paul's
Archbishop Spalding

Massachusetts (4)
Deerfield Academy
Phillips Academy
Tabor Academy
Worchester

New Hampshire (4)
New Hampton
Phillips Exeter Academy
St. Paul's
Wilbraham & Monson

New Jersey (6)
Blair Academy
Lawrenceville
Peddie
Rutgers Prep
St. Benedict's
St. Joseph's 

New York (10)
Albany Academy
Collegiate
Horace Mann-Barnard 
Long Island Lutheran
Martin Luther
New York Military Academy
Nichols School
Poly Prep
Storm King
Trinity School

North Carolina (3)
Charlotte Country Day School
Charlotte Latin
Ravenscroft

Ohio (2)
University School
Western Reserve

Pennsylvania (22)
Archbishop Wood
The Academy
Chesnut Hill
Church Farm
Episcopal Academy
George School
Germantown Academy
Germantown Friends
Haverford
Hill School
Kiski School
LaSalle H.S.
Malvern Prep
Mercersburg Academy
Nazareth
Northeast Catholic
Penn Charter
Perkiomen Prep
Plumstead Christian
St. Joseph's
Valley Forge
Wyoming Seminary

Rhode Island (2)
Moses Brown
Providence Country Day

Texas (2)
Jesuit Prep
St. Mark's

Vermont (1)
Vermont Academy

Virginia (30)
Benedictine H.S.                                 
Bishop Ireton                          
Bishop O'Connell                  
Blue Ridge                               
Cape Henry Collegiate     
Catholic H.S.
Christ Church                                    
Collegiate                       
Covenant School
Episcopal H.S.                   
Fishburne Military Academy
Fork Union Military Academy                         
Greenbrier Christian
Hargrave Military Academy                        
Lynchburg Christian Academy
Miller School
Norfolk Academy                  
Norfolk Collegiate
North Cross School                               
Paul VI                          
Peninsula Catholic          
Potomac School                   
Quantico
Randolph-Macon Academy                                 
St. Anne's Belfield                              
St. Christopher's                                
St. Stephen's/St. Agnes          
Trinity Episcopal
Virginia Episcopal                               
Woodberry Forest

Washington, D.C. (9)
Edmund Burke
Georgetown Day School
Gonzaga
Maret
Model
St. Albans
St. Anselm's
St. John's
Sidwell Friends

West Virginia (1)
Linsly


Back to The Prep Page