Make your own free website on Tripod.com
1997 Maryland State Championships

Team results, anyone? Click here.

103
1.Will Filbert (McDonogh)
2.Nick DeLonga (DeMatha)
3.Brian Bricker (Curley)
4.Henry Friskey (Boys Latin)
5.Tyrone Bowie (Gilman)
6.Steve Lanciotti (Mt. St. Joseph)

112
1.Kyle Beckerman (DeMatha)
2.Chris Hanlon (Calvert Hall)
3.Brett Gendron (Mt. St. Joseph)
4.Mike Frey (Curley)
5.Tom Hartka (Spalding)
6.Jake Palumbo (Annapolis Christian)

119
1.Willie Harris (DeMatha)
2.Tony Russo (Calvert Hall)
3.Tony Diem (Curley)
4.Nick Salmon (Mt. St. Joseph)
5.Dan Berger (Boys Latin)
6.Anthony Powell (McNamara)

125
1.Tony Rodrigues (DeMatha)
2.Kyle Chiaverini (Mt. St. Joseph)
3.Robert Arnold (Boys Latin)
4.Tim Boyd (John Carroll)
5.Tim Webb (Gilman)
6.Eric Verploegen (St. Marys)

130
1.Drew Robertson (DeMatha)
2.Rob Johns (Calvert Hall)
3.Jim Foster (Spalding)
4.Paul Boettcher (Curley)
5.Jessie Ryback (Landon)
6.Bryan McDermott (Mt. St. Joseph)

135
1.Mike Boettcher (Curley)
2.Joe Smith (McDonogh)
3.Jon Palmer (Bullis)
4.Marc Hoffman (Mt. St. Joseph)
5.John Seitz (Spalding)
6.Todd Simpson (St. Marys)

140
1.Wes Cummings (DeMatha)
2.Gary Colbert (Boys Latin)
3.Erik Shafer (Mt. St. Joseph)
4.Matt Swingler (Bullis)
5.Andy Seal (McDonogh)
6.Sean Ireland (Calvert Hall)

145
1.Dan Mattson (Mt. St. Joseph)
2.Mike Light (Calvert Hall)
3.Skylar Saar (Good Counsel)
4.Brian Bunting (Bullis)
5.Jason Heffernan (Spalding)
6.Justin Fishkin (Landon)

152
1.John Paoletti (Bullis)
2.Mike Kernan (St. Pauls)
3.Billy Phillips (DeMatha)
4.Mike Schall (Mt. St. Joseph)
5.Leonard Monfredo (Calvert Hall)
6.Scott Kerns (Landon)

160
1.Sal Aquia (Curley)
2.Jason Leneau (Boys Latin)
3.Billy Moore (Bullis)
4.Dwaine Bacon (McNamara)
5.Lance Kearns (St. Marys)
6.Joe Rosenbaum (McDonogh)

171
1.Josh White (St. Marys)
2.Damien Davis (Gilman)
3.Matt Pecha (DeMatha)
4.Steve Tranucci (John Carroll)
5.Dejuan Hamilton (MD School for the Deaf)

189
1.Kris Edwards (DeMatha)
2.Zain Marfani (Spalding)
3.Daegan Smith (Bullis)
4.Barrett Dieffenderfer (Landon)
5.Phil Rosenbaum (McDonogh)
6.J.D. Mislak (Curley)

275
1.Ben Dyer (Mt. St. Joseph)
2.Will Lewis (DeMatha)
3.Kareem Licorish (Bullis)
4.Vince Tuohey (Gilman)
5.Tom Bunce (Spalding)
6.Brandon Carver (Boys Latin)

Back to the Prep Page